All Comers Track Meet

-- Results --

May 5, 2013

Results hand-timed with Seiko printer watches by certified USATF officials. Any questions about results please contact North Jersey Masters using the contact information at the botton of this web page.

 

3,000 Meter Run

Division: 7-8 Girls

1.Camryn WennerstenRacefaster13:18.5

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Paul AmesSt. Patrick13:17.6
2.Dylan KaneRacefaster13:34.7
3.Matthew Otterstedt14:06.0

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Gizette PerezBenfica*

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Christopher OtterstedtRacefaster14:19.8

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Samantha BrancoBenfica*
2.Ines FerreiraBenfica14:25.7

Division: Open Men

1.Facundo TecheraUnt/Elizabeth9:43.6
2.Rogelio RodriguezBenfica10:18.0
3.Johnny VegaBenfica10:38.0

Division: Masters Men

1.Armando OliveriaCPTC9:37.6
2.Jeff BenjaminRichmond Rockets11:26.0
3.Charles CastiglioniMorris Country Striders12:58.2
 

400 Meter Dash

Division: 5-6 Boys

1.John WalshRacefaster2:05.0

Division: 7-8 Boys

1.Henry HerspenRacefaster1:54.8
2.Jack SaladinoRidgewood2:10.0
3.Neo OttemullenWaldwick Village2:16.0

Division: 9-10 Boys

1.Ronan TierneySt. Patrick1:37.5

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Devon StoffelSt. Patrick1:21.8
2.Emma GoshinRacefaster1:22.1
3.Skye GersteinRacefaster2:07.2

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Patrick NolanSt. Patrick1:13.8
2.DJ CariniSt. Patrick1:23.6
3.Frank WindelsSt. Patrick1:30.4
4.Aiden BanRacefaster1:42.8

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Erin VostalSt. Patrick1:26.1

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Will BaginskRacefaster1:10.4
2.Patrick O'ConnorRacefaster1:32.8

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Amy MullenRacefaster1:12.3

Division: Open Men

1.Jason Lattimore0:53.8
2.Andrew Pottinger0:55.1
3.Dennis DePrimoTeam Supreme0:57.2
4.Matt DugganTeam Supreme0:57.4

Division: Masters Men

1.Jeff Robinson0:58.0
2.John PattersonCPTC1:02.1
3.J. FlowersSri Chinmoy AC1:09.8
4.Charles PlownelSAC1:12.4
5.Joe EberleSt. Patrick1:15.6

Division: Masters Women

1.Soriya Gordon1:12.6
2.Paula Dickson-Taylor1:18.7
 

100 Meter Dash

Division: 7-8 Boys

1.Leo GraceRacefaster16.0
2.Herrs HersperinRacefaster21.8
3.Neo OttemullerWaldwick Village24.9

Division: 7-8 Girls

1.Jayim Locke16.9
2.Camryn WennersteinRacefaster17.4
3.Joselyn Yoo18.7
4.Tazmin Locke19.3

Division: 9-10 Boys

1.Mac DolanRacefaster15.7
2.Like JohnsonSt. Patrick17.7
3.Ryan StoffelSt. Patrick18.7
4.Brian KellySt. Patrick19.1
5.Alex Greene19.5
6.Brayden AbeleSt. Patrick19.2
7.Charlie SimsSt. Patrick20.2

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Olivia GraceRacefaster16.3
2.Devon StoffelSt. Patrick17.2
3.Anna Marie TrelolaRacefaster18.1
4.Claire SiebertSt. Patrick21.5

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Logan AbeleSt. Patrick14.7
2.PJ SanchezRacefaster15.2
3.FahertyGW15.5
4.Patrick NolanSt. Patrick15.8
5.DJ CariniSt. Patrick16.1
6.Aiden BanRacefaster16.4
7.Kris NikiasRacefaster16.8
8.Cameron GreeneSt. Patrick17.3
9.James EllinghausRacefaster17.3

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Mariana DeicasSt. Patrick15.9
2.Jessica LamiTravell16.3
3.Erin VostalSt. Patrick17.8

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Mac VivonaSt. Patrick13.8
2.Timothy BaginskyRacefaster15.0
3.Paul BaginskiRacefaster15.4
4.Kevin HannonSt. Patrick15.5
5.Max BartlikRacefaster15.8
6.Jack ChambersSt. Patrick16.2

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Olivia DoeringRacefaster15.1
2.Olivia ColumbusRacefaster16.3

Division: Open Men

1.Marquis CapersDiablo TC10.9
2.Shane KingUnt.11.1
3.Matt BernardoSAC11.5
4.Ernest EusetsioQuinnipiac12.4
5.Chris WongSt. Patrick14.2

Division: Open Women

1.Christine PajoNJM15.4

Division: Masters Men

1.Mitch Morrison13.4
2.Nick Bartime15.0
3.Roosevelt Weaver16.3

Division: Masters Women

1.Yanessa McCloud15.7
 

800 Meter Run

Division: 7-8 Boys

1.Alex ColonBenfica3:35.9

Division: 7-8 Girls

1.Ariana PerezBenfica2:47.8

Division: 9-10 Boys

1.Kevin AgnewSt. Patrick3:06.1
2.Max WelltierneSt. Patrick3:37.9

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Anna Marie TrelolaRacefaster3:22.5

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Alexander NovelloSt. Patrick3:02.7

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Will BaginskiRacefaster2:43.7

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Ines FerreiraBenfica2:48.3

Division: Masters Men

1.Mark Williams2:00.6
2.John MiloneCPTC2:12.4
3.Dom Mancini3:08.0

Division: Masters Women

1.Paula Dickson-Taylor3:12.3
 

1 Mile Run

Division: 5-6 Boys

1.John WalshRacefaster9:59.9

Division: 7-8 Boys

1.Alex ColonBenfica8:06.7

Division: 7-8 Girls

1.Ariana PerezBenfica6:26.6

Division: 9-10 Boys

1.Kevin AgnewSt. Patrick6:48.8
2.Mac DolanRacefaster6:50.1
3.Seth GersteinRacefaster9:00.7
4.Sam BernsteinRacefaster9:27.0

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Meaghan HefrinSt. Patrick7:20.1

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Greg Goetz Jr.St. Patrick6:00.3
2.FahertyGW6:15.8
3.Ryan Bahnsen7:20.3

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Gizette PerezBenfica5:51.4

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Samantha DrancoBenfica6:44.8

Division: Open Men

1.Kevin King Jr.Eleanor Roosevelt4:58.3
2.Matt DugganTeam Supreme5:00.5
3.Rogelio RodriguezBenfica5:20.5
4.Craig Natalis5:22.4
5.Benjamen LaufeEleanor Roosevelt5:43.7

Division: Masters Men

1.Mark Williams4:44.9
2.Kevin King Sr.5:43.2
 

200 Meter Dash

Division: 7-8 Boys

1.Leo GraceSt. Patrick35.1

Division: 7-8 Girls

1.Joselyn Yoo43.2
2.Jaylim Lucke43.7

Division: 9-10 Boys

1.Mac DolanRacefaster36.5
2.Ronan TierneySt. Patrick40.5
3.Ryan StoffelSt. Patrick41.7
4.Brain KellySt. Patrick42.5
5.MaxwellSt. Patrick45.8
6.Alex Greene47.7
7.Braydon AbeleSt. Patrick47.8
8.Charlie SimsSt. Patrick48.0

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Olivia GraceRacefaster34.4
2.Meaghan HeflinSt. Patrick39.3

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Logan AbeleSt. Patrick33.0
2.Kris NibiasRacefaster34.9
3.DJ CariniSt Patrick35.5
4.Aiden BanRacefaster36.0
5.Cameron GreeneSt. Patrick36.6
6.Frank WindelsSt. Patrick37.2

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Mariana DeicasSt. Patrick36.5
2.Erin VostalSt. Ptarick38.2

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Marc VivonaSt. Patrick29.1
2.Timothy BaginskiRacefaster32.3
3.Kevin HannonSt. Patrick33.3

Division: Open Men

1.Matt BernardoSAC24.8
2.Andrew PottingerUnt25.6
3.Chris WongSt. Patrick29.1

Division: Open Women

1.Christine PajoNJM35.1

Division: Masters Men

1.Jason Geller26.4
2.Jeff Robinson26.7
3.John MilonsCPTC27.3
4.Noah Ferlis29.4
5.John PattersonCPTC30.0
6.S. Flowers31.1
7.C. Pleasent32.0

Division: Masters Women

1.Selena Smith30.3
2.Sonya Gordon30.9
3.Yanessa McCloud33.6
4.Paula Dickson-Taylor34.8
 

4 x 400 Meter Relay

All Divisions

1.Union County All-Stars3:50.5
2.Mark's Runners4:19.4
3.Giggy5:14.7
 

Long Jump

Division: 7-8 Boys

1.John WalshRacefaster4' 3"
2.Henry HerspernRacefaster4' 1"
3.Jack SaladinoRidgewood3' 11"

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Devon StuffelSt. Patrick8' 1"
2.Olivia GraceRacefaster7' 8 1/2"
3.Meaghan HeflinSt. Patrick7' 3 3/4"
4.Claire SiebertSt. Patrick6' 9"
5.Brayden AbelenSt. Patrick6' 3"
6.Alex Greene6' 1 1/2"
7.Skye GersteinRacefaster5' 4"

Division: 9-10 Boys

1.Kevin AgnewSt. Patrick8' 9 3/4"
2.Ronan TierneySt. Patrick8' 5"
3.Luke JohnsonrSt. Patrick8' 1 3/4"
4.Conner JohnsonSt. Patrick7' 9 1/2"
5.Brian KellySt. Patrick7' 3 1/2"
6.Ryan StuffelSt. Patrick7' 2 1/4"
7.Sam BernsteinRacefaster6' 3"
8.Seth GersteinRacefaster6' 1 1/2"
9.Max TierneySt. Patrick6' 3/4"

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Mariana DeicasnSt. Patrick9' 5"
2.Erin VostalSt. Patrick8' 2"

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Patrick NolanSt. Patrick11' 0"
2.PJ SanchezRacefaster10 5 1/2"
3.Kris NikiasRacefaster9' 3"
4.Cameron GreeneSt. Patrick8' 5 1/2"

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Olivia DoeringRacefaster10' 3 1/2"
2.Amy MullenRacefaster9' 6 1/2"
3.Olivia ColumbusRacefaster4' 6"

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Mac VivonaSt. Patrick12' 10"
2.Christopher OttesheltRacefaster10' 3"

Division: Open Women

1.Judith Fisher16' 5 3/4"

Division: Open Men

1.Shane King21' 7 1/2"
2.Chris WongsSt. Patrick12' 1/2"

Division: Maters Men

1.John PattersonCPTC13' 4"
2.Fred Clark12' 6 1/2"
3.Joel S. Jacobson7' 2 1/2"
 

Shot Put

Division: 7-8 Boys

1.Benjamin ShueCarlstadt19' 7""

Division: 9-10 Boys

1.Kevin AgnewSt. Patrick15' 4"

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Claire SeibertSt. Patrick15' 8"

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Logan AbeleSt. Patrick22' 7"
2.Frank WindebSt. Patrick18' 4"

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Jack ChambersSt. Patrick25' 7"
2.Patrick O'ConnorRacefaster18' 5"

Division: Open Women

1.Maria Hedbeck34' 3 1/2"
2.Judith Fisher33' 8"
3.Sonya Sach31' 3"

Division: Open Men

1.William ShueCarlstadt39' 0"

Division: Masters Men

1.Jason Lattimore41' 3"
2.Ralph Bischof30' 8"
 

High Jump

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Claire SiebertSt. Patrick3' 3"

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Alexander NovelloSt. Patrick3' 3"

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Christopher OtterstedtRacefaster4' 3"
2.Max BartlikRacefaster4' 3"

Division: Open Men

1.Erne SteusebicQuinnipiac5' 6"

Division: Masters Men

1.Jason Lattimore5' 9"
2.John PattersonCPTC4' 3"
 

Triple Jump

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Max BartlikRacefaster29' 1"

Division: Open Women

1.Judith Fisher31' 9 1/2"

Division: Open Men

1.Shane King36' 1"

Division: Masters Men

1.Fred Clark29' 8 1/2"
2.Joel S. Jacobson16' 9 1/2"
North Jersey Masters Track and Field Club Mission Statement

North Jersey Masters is a running club that provides a healthy running environment for runners of all ages and abilities. Through coached workouts and weekend runs, members attain their goals and enjoy a lifelong pursuit of the sport within a supportive and friendly club environment.

North Jersey Masters Track and Field Club is a 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation registered in the state of New Jersey, founded by Fred and Toshi D'Elia in 1976.

Search this web site
Google
Contact us
Hotline: (201) 540-9701
Email: info@njmasters.com
Mail: PO Box 56, Ridgewood, NJ 07451
Facebook   Twitter   LinkedIn   TeamSnap
Member of
The New Jersey Association of the USATFThe Road Runners Club of America
Sponsored by
Sponsored by
© 2017 North Jersey Masters Track and Field Club.