All Comers Track Meet

-- Results --

May 7, 2011

Results hand-timed with Seiko printer watches by certified USATF officials. Any questions about results please contact North Jersey Masters using the contact information at the botton of this web page.

 

3,000 Meter Run

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Erin SauerbornTowoco12:23.6

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Alex WeissmanRidgewood12:42.3

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Catherine PaganoUpper Saddle River10:32.2

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Jenks HehmeyerMontville11:29.1
2.Brandon ParradoSt. Francis11:30.8
3.Alexander GeeParamus11:46.5

Division: Open Women

1.Erin DavisParamus13:33.4

Division: Open Men

1.Tanner GarrityRidgewood9:41.5
2.Sean PhillipsRidgewood10:17.0
3.Joe SingletonNorth Jersey Masters10:41.5

Division: Masters Women

1.Sue PearsallCPTC11:36.5

Division: Masters Men

1.Paul ScireNorth Jersey Masters11:06.0
 

400 Meter Dash

Division: 7-8 Girls

1.Camryn WennerstenHawes1:35.6
2.Paisley TornatoreHawes1:42.2

Division: 7-8 Boys

1.Brady O'ConnorRidgewood1:45.6

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Marshan Ebuegna Smith 1:21.9
2.Lisa RynkowskiSomerville1:26.4
3.TeganSomerville1:34.2

Division: 9-10 Boys

1.Arthur RansomOrchard1:21.0
2.Jack PriceAbbington1:23.0
3.Aidan Sheridan 1:26.4
4.Tiston WennerstenHawes1:30.4

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Val Diaz 1:14.1
2.Blythe Hehmeyer 1:14.5
3.Shylehn Ebuegna Smith 1:23.1
4.Charlotte HamletGWMS1:24.3
5.Meghan Adams 1:26.8
6.Casey HamletGWMS1:29.8
7.Chloe ZuidemaMidland Park1:30.5
8.Carly SokolGWMS1:38.9

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Daniel SchechterAbbington1:11.0
2.Nick TornatoreHawes1:22.2

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Michael TavaresSt. Francis1:07.7
2.Johan AlvaradoSt. Francis1:09.0
3.Joseph KoegelSt. Francis1:12.8
4.Mark RubinAbbington1:15.0
5.Bryan FrancisBen Franklin1:15.5
6.Sondy PolancoSt. Francis1:21.6

Division: Open Women

1.Renee Henderson 1:00.0
2.Abby Knowles 1:10.0
3.Sarah DavisRidgewood1:11.1
4.Shannon OscherAbbington1:12.3

Division: Open Men

1.Ryan Jordan :51.8
2.Elvis ColeJersey Stars:52.5
3.Joel DouglasJersey Stars:53.8
4.Corey WalkerJersey Stars:54.3
5.Storm DublirerRidgewood:54.6
6.Greg CorcoranTeam Firefighter:55.0
7.Peris ChamberlainJersey Stars:56.7
8.Bryan ClarendonRidgewood:57.5
9.Joe Ross :58.8
10.Ryan NevilleRidgewood:59.9

Division: Masters Women

1.Paola Dickson TaylorAUI1:10.6
2.Alicia JohnsonAUI1:13.7
3.Sharon Warren 1:14.2
4.Toya Williams 1:43.7

Division: Masters Men

1.Dirk ZuidemaNorth Jersey Masters:58.9
2.Carl Stacking 1:02.3
3.Peter Michaelson 1:04.9
4.Doug Bogert 1:06.6
5.Steve Ballinger 1:08.7
 

100 Meter Dash

Division: 7-8 Girls

1.Paisley TornatoreAbbington:20.6
2.Kylah BuckleAbbington:20.9
3.Meg DevitaAbbington:21.6

Division: 7-8 Boys

1.Gavin SheridanAbbington:16.8
2.Brady O'ConnorAbbington:21.3

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Marshan Ebuegna-Smith :16.8
2.Sydney ShannonNJ Striders:17.2
3.Beatrice DavisAbbington:17.6
4.Emily Lynch :18.1
5.Lauren HarrisonAbbington:18.6
6.Julia McNerney :20.8

Division: 9-10 Boys

1.Arthur RansomAbbington:16.3
2.Jack PriceAbbington:16.6
3.Aidan SheridanAbbington:18.4

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Katherine MuccioAbbington:14.9
2.Val DiazAbbington:15.6
3.Shylehn Ebuegna Smith :16.4
4.Meghan AdamsAbbington:16.8
5.Jamie Lynch :17.1

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Danny SchechterAbbington:15.4
2.Ryan VimbaAbbington:15.7
3.Luke ReinkeAbbington:16.0
4.Nick TornatoreAbbington:17.0

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Claire KelleyAbbington:14.1
2.Jenn Cannarella :14.5
3.Katie ReisAbbington:16.4

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Marc RubinAbbington:14.4
2.Francisco AndradeSt. Francis:15.1
3.DJ PfeifferAbbington:15.8
4.Gabriel CabelloSt. Francis:17.1

Division: Open Women

1.Abby Knowles :14.0
2.Sarah DavisRHS:15.1
3.Laura Morganti :17.4

Division: Open Men

1.Brian NoeMcGuire:11.9
2.Ryan NevilleRHS:13.2
3.Ken Eng :13.9

Division: Masters Women

1.Chris RoemerTNT:14.1
2.Alicia JohnsonAUI:14.5
3.Toya Wlliams :15.4
4.Maggie Denitz :17.9

Division: Masters Men

1.Karl Buckle :11.6
2.Yoshio Kawahara :12.3
 

800 Meter Run

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Albert KimRidgewood3:29.3

Division: Open Women

1.Catherine PaganoUpper Saddle River2:25.6
2.Maureny 2:27.4
3.Megan LuckyRidgewood3:05.8

Division: Open Men

1.Nick ScozzatovoOld Tappan2:06.2
2.Raanya PillaiRidgewood2:11.7
3.Srota KageiRidgewood2:13.2
4.Graham JonesRidgewood2:13.9
5.Youngbin YoonRidgewood2:14.5
6.David GadierRidgewood2:15.8
7.John RicattoRidgewood2:32.3

Division: Masters Women

1.Paula Dickson-TaylorAUI2:52.1
2.Chris RoemerTNT3:28.1
3.Thelma Wilson 4:27.3

Division: Masters Men

1.John ZuehlkeWindson, CT2:29.6
 

1 Mile Run

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Hannah WhitmoreThink Fast06:33.1

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Jerika LufranoThink Fast05:44.1
2.Dianna MorgantiCedar Grove06:33.6
3.Hannah FishbeinRidgewood06:39.3
4.Sarah ShannonNJ Striders07:24.7

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Bryce WennerstenBen Franklin05:48.4
2.Ryan Vimba 06:50.0
3.Jack PriceAbbington07:03.5

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Mary TraylorThink Fast05:48.4
2.Katie ReisAbbington07:03.5

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Kotaro TamuraNorth Jersey Masters05:30.0
2.Christian RaslonskySt. Francis05:38.6
3.Bobby WilsonThink Fast05:47.6
4.Michael LeggGW Middle05:59.8
5.Jenks Heymeyer 06:03.6
6.Alexander Gee 06:09.2
7.Bryan Francis 06:28.6
8.Christopher O'connell 06:58.7

Division: Open Women

1.Nora Nalepka 05:53.7
2.Francesca FelderRHS06:12.7
3.Shannon OscherAbbington06:41.0
4.Mina HsiaFt. Lee HS06:41.8
5.Elena GottesmanThink Fast07:22.9

Division: Open Men

1.Joel Douglas 04:51.4
2.Shawn Bender 04:51.7
3.David FreringRHS04:54.6
4.Luke DublinerRHS05:05.4
5.Carter HartmannRHS05:15.8
6.Michael O'DonnellRHS05:19.4
7.Matthew CalbanRHS05:20.0
8.Bryan ClarendonRHS05:25.3
9.Danny Paolazzi 05:30.6
10.Storm DublinerRHS05:46.8

Division: Masters Women

1.Wanda WangNorth Jersey Masters06:05.5

Division: Masters Men

1.Hans ParradoSt. Francis05:18.5
2.PJ RicattoAbbington05:53.5
 

4 x 100 Meter Relay

All Divisions

1.Taveras
Parrado
Alvarado
Raslowski
St. Francis A
13-14 Boys
:58.58
2.Oscher
Diaz
Reis
Kelley
Abbington
13-14 Girls
:63.24
3.Andrade
Cabello
Roegel
Polaco
St. Francis B
13-14 Boys
:65.04
4.Schechter
Vimba
Reinke
Tornatore
Abbington
11-12 Boys
:67.97
 

Long Jump

Division: 7-8 Girls

1.Paisley TornatoreHawes7' 9"

Division: 9-10 Girls

1.Emily Lynch 7' 9"
2.Lauren HarisonRidgewood7' 7.75"
3.Claudia Ricatto 6' 2.25"

Division: 11-12 Girls

1.Blythe Hehmeyer 11' 3"
2.Chloe ZuidemaMidland Park9' 8.75"
3.Beatrice DavisOrchard9' 8"
4.Diane MorgantiCedar Grove9' 2"
5.Jamie Lynch 8' 10.5"
6.Meghan Adams 7' 4"

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Daniel SchechterAbbington11' 7"
2.Ryan VimbaRidgewood11' 0"
3.Nick TornatoreHawes10' 1"

Division: 13-14 Girls

1.Jennifer CannarellaNJ Striders13' 0"
2.Claire KelleyRidgewood12' 3"
3.Erin DwyerRidgewood9' 6"

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.Marc RubinAbbington11' 5"

Division: Open Women

1.Lindsey CarpenterParamus Rec14' 0.75"
2.Laura MorgantiCedar Grove7' 10"

Division: Open Men

1.Conroy WalkerETS21' 0"
2.Ryan JordanJersey Stars19' 8"
3.Elvis ColeETS18' 3"
4.Troy FreyAbbington13' 1"
 

Shot Put

Division: 11-12 Boys

1.Ryan VimbaBen Franklin20' 0"
2.Daniel SchechterAbbington18' 2"

Division: 13-14 Boys

1.DJ PfeiferRidgewood18' 8"

Division: Open Women

1.Laura MorgantiCedar Grove21' 10"

Division: Open Men

1.Kevin Feeley 36' 9"

Division: Masters Women

1.Lynne Funk 17' 11.5"

Division: Masters Men

1.Tony HarlinShore AC54' 1"
2.Patrick TolandShore AC39' 11"
3.Ralph Bischof 29' 5.5"
North Jersey Masters Track and Field Club Mission Statement

North Jersey Masters is a running club that provides a healthy running environment for runners of all ages and abilities. Through coached workouts and weekend runs, members attain their goals and enjoy a lifelong pursuit of the sport within a supportive and friendly club environment.

North Jersey Masters Track and Field Club is a 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation registered in the state of New Jersey, founded by Fred and Toshi D'Elia in 1976.

Search this web site
Google
Contact us
Hotline: (201) 540-9701
Email: info@njmasters.com
Mail: PO Box 56, Ridgewood, NJ 07451
Facebook   Twitter   LinkedIn   TeamSnap
Member of
The New Jersey Association of the USATFThe Road Runners Club of America
Sponsored by
Sponsored by
© 2017 North Jersey Masters Track and Field Club.