Course Records

10K Course Records

Gender Name Finishing Time Year
Male Joe LeMay 29:11 1993
Female Roberta Groner 33:31.00 2018

5K Course Records

Gender Name Finishing Time Year
Male Patrick Nthiwa 13:56 2002
Female Lisa Weidenbach 16:02 1992

Course 2015 – Present

Elite Mile Course Records

Gender Name Finishing Time Year
Male Girma Bekele Gebre 4:12 2016
Female Rachel Schilkowsky 4:50 2018

Course 2011 – 2014

Elite Mile Course Records

Gender Name Finishing Time Year
Male Girma Bekele Gebre 4:01.77 2013
Female Genet Gashie Beyene 4:41.52 2014

Course 1995 – 2010

Elite Mile Course Records

Gender Name Finishing Time Year
Male Aidan Walsh 4:10 2005
Female Claudia Camargo 4:40 2007

Course 2015 – Present

Masters Mile Course Records

Gender Name Finishing Time Year
Male Mengistu Tabor Nebsi 4:36 2018
Female Jen St. Jean 5:15 2018

Course 2011 – 2014

Masters Mile Course Records

Gender Name Finishing Time Year
Male Ar-ar Mohammad 4:22.50 2011
Female Tatyana Byelovol 5:15.59 2011

Course 1995 – 2010

Masters Mile Course Records

Gender Name Finishing Time Year
Male Marcus O’Sullivan 4:19 2002
Female Kim Griffin 5:01 2002

Mile course 1995 – 2010 was loop Linwood – Northern – Meadowbrook – Persall – Graydon.
Mile course 2011 – 2014 was point-to-point Pleasant – Linwood.
Mile course 2015 – Present is 2 loops of Veterans Field.

Age Group Course Records

10K MEN

Age Group Name Time
14-19 Tijana Rahmouni 29:57
20-24 Julius Kibet 29:14
25-29 Joe LeMay (CR) 29:11 1993
30-34 Paul Mbugua 29:18
35-39 Paul Mbugua 29:51
40-44 Paul Mwangi 31:17
45-49 Hugh Sweeney 33:15
50-54 Brian Crowley 33:52.92 2017
55-59 Peter McArdle 33:44.9
60-64 Reno Stirrat 38:28.01 2016
65-69 John McManus 40:07.6
70-74 John McManus 44:28
75-79 Austin Newman 46:32.5
80-84 Dudley Healy 51:16
85+ Nathaniel Finestone 1:10:26.36 2014

10K WOMEN

Age Group Name Time
4-19 Lindsey Van Alstine 36:15
20-24 Naomi Wangui 33:36 2001
25-29 Askale Merachi 34:32.10 2013
30-34 Rita Barralho 34:52.6
35-39 Madeline Noe 35:53
40-44 Roberta Groner (CR) 33:31.00 2018
45-49 Mila Kania 36:57.5
50-54 Misa Tamura 38:39.02 2018
55-59 Suzanne LaBurt 40:09.53 2018
60-64 Nora Cary 43:23.38 2018
65-69 Erika Campbell 47:39.06 2016
70-74 Toshi d’Elia * 48:53
75-79 Toshi d’Elia * 55:13
80+ Imme Dyson 1:05:20.33 2017

5K MEN

Age Group Name Time
10-13 Robert Bark 17:01.6
14-19 Patrick Nthiwa (CR) 13:56 2002
20-24 Joe LeMay 14:11
25-29 Brian Roche 14:00
30-34 Paul Mwangi 14:15
35-39 Paul Mwangi 14:27
40-44 Mengistu Tabor Nebsi 15:06.08 2018
45-49 Wieslaw Perszke 15:49
50-54 Glenn McIsacc 16:33 2009
55-59 Peter McArdle 17:14.3
60-64 Bill Fortune 18:15.3
65-69 Bill Fortune 19:10
70-74 John McManus 21:04
75-79 Bill Fortune 23:47
80-84 Dudley Healy 27:02
85-89 Dudley Healy 35:22 1999
90+ Dudley Healy 47:47

5K WOMEN

Age Group Name Time
10-13 Camryn Wennersten 17:57.43 2018
14-19 Martha Komu 16:44
20-24 Anne Marie Letko 16:05
25-29 Lisa Wiedenbach 16:16
30-34 Lisa Wiedenbach (CR) 16:02 1992
35-39 Carol Howe 16:26
40-44 Elena Rozhko 17:38.49 2013
45-49 Elena Rozhko 18:16.21 2018
50-54 Yumi Ogita 19:23.44 2012
55-59 Anna Thornhill 19:56
60-64 Erika Campbell 21:45 2013
65-69 Toshi d’Elia 22:44
70-74 Lois Filreis 28:27
75-79 Toshi d’Elia * 26:35
80+ Eileen McGlone 53:23.02 2017

* American Masters Long Distance Running Age Group Record